LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  |  67'  ●  2 – 1 LIVE Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)  |  Set 2: 18–15 LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal (EPL)  |  54'  ●  1 – 0 LIVE Kuala Lumpur City vs Pahang  |  78'  ●  0 – 0 ⚽ Malaysian Sports  |  mudah365 — Malaysia's Best Odds LIVE Johor DT vs Selangor FC  |  67'  ●  2 – 1 LIVE Malaysia vs Indonesia (Badminton)  |  Set 2: 18–15 LIVE Manchester City vs Arsenal (EPL)  |  54'  ●  1 – 0 LIVE Kuala Lumpur City vs Pahang  |  78'  ●  0 – 0 ⚽ Malaysian Sports  |  mudah365 — Malaysia's Best Odds
SPORTS
30+ Sports | Live Betting 24/7

Online Sports Betting at mudah365 — Best Odds for Malaysian Sports Fans

From the Malaysia Super League to the EPL, Thomas Cup badminton to Mobile Legends e-sports — mudah365 has all your favourite Sports Betting options with competitive odds.

30+Sport Type
1,000+Match of the Month
98%Payout Rate
RM10Min. Bet
LIVE ODDS — mudah365 Updated every minute
Johor DT vs Selangor FC
Malaysia Super League • Today 20:45
Johor1.95
Draw3.40
Selangor3.80
Man United vs Liverpool
EPL • Tomorrow 03:00
Man Utd2.80
Draw3.20
Liverpool2.40
Malaysia vs Thailand (Badminton)
Thomas Cup • Tomorrow 14:00
Malaysia1.75
Thailand2.10
Kuala Lumpur Sentinels vs Orange Esports
MPL MY — Mobile Legends • 3 days left
KL Sentinels1.60
Orange Esports2.30
0 Sport Type
0 Matches / Month
98% Payout Rate
RM10 Min. Bet
0 Active Players
mudah365

Sports Betting at mudah365 — More Than Just Numbers

For most Malaysians, watching sports is far more than entertainment — it's part of our culture and identity. When Johor DT takes to the pitch at Stadium Sultan Ibrahim, when Harimau Malaya faces a rival nation, or when Lee Zii Jia steps onto the badminton court, the thrill is simply unmatched.

Mudah365 gets it. Our Sports Betting platform is built specifically for Malaysian sports fans — with an intuitive interface, competitive odds, and a wide range of betting options for every match. From the Malaysia Super League to international badminton tournaments, it's all here at mudah365.

Best of all, you can place bets in real time while the match is in progress. Odds shift with the momentum of the game — delivering a level of excitement that far surpasses pre-match betting alone.

Sports Available at mudah365

30+ sports spanning local and international competitions

🔥 HOT ⚽
Football

Liga Super Malaysia, EPL, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League & 200+ leagues worldwide.

🏆 MY 🏸
Badminton

Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, BWF World Tour, Malaysia Open & other international tournaments.

🎮 NEW 🕹️
E-Sports

Mobile Legends (MPL MY), VALORANT, Dota 2, CS:GO & PUBG Mobile — e-sports betting is growing fast.

🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup & top basketball matches worldwide.

🎾
Tennis

Grand Slam (Wimbledon, US Open, French Open, Australian Open), ATP & WTA Tour.

🥊
Boxing & MMA

UFC, Bellator, ONE Championship & major boxing bouts. Malaysia has a huge MMA fanbase!

🏏
Cricket

ICC World Cup, IPL, Ashes Series & other internationally popular cricket matches in Malaysia.

🆕 🏎️
F1 & Motorsport

Formula 1 (including the Malaysian GP!), MotoGP, IndyCar & top motorsport races worldwide.

Live Matches Now

⚡ LIVE Liga Super Malaysia
2 – 1
Johor DTSelangor FC
67' Odds: Johor 1.95
⚡ LIVE EPL
1 – 0
Man CityArsenal
54' Odds: Man City 1.85
⚡ LIVE Thomas Cup — Badminton
3 – 2
MalaysiaIndonesia
Set 3 Odds: MY 1.75
⚡ LIVE MPL Malaysia — MLBB
1 – 0
KL SentinelsOrange Esports
Game 2 Odds: KLS 1.60
mudah365
mudah365 Live Betting Advantages
  • Odds updated every 30 seconds
  • Manual & automatic Cash Out
  • Place bets without page reload
  • Goal & card alerts straight to your phone
  • Live match stats available

Why Malaysian Sports Fans Choose mudah365?

A platform built with local players in mind

Competitive Odds

Mudah365 offers low odds margins — meaning you get better value than on other platforms. Payout rates reach up to 98%.

Live Betting 24/7

Bet while the match is in progress with odds that shift in real time. More strategy, more excitement.

Mobile-First Interface

Optimised for mobile screens. Place a bet in just 3 taps — no zooming or endless scrolling required.

Fast Withdrawals

Your winnings are processed within 15 minutes via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, or Maybank2u. No unreasonable delays.

Safe & Trustworthy

Mudah365 uses 256-bit SSL encryption. All financial transactions are protected and regularly audited by our security team.

24/7 Customer Support

The mudah365 support team is available 24/7 via live chat, WhatsApp, and email in Bahasa Malaysia.

mudah365
mudah365 Betting Limits Guide
Minimum per betRM 10
Football MaximumRM 50,000
Badminton MaximumRM 20,000
E-Sports MaximumRM 15,000
Parlay Limit (Combined)Up to 12 selections

Types of Sports Bets at mudah365

1X2 (Moneyline)

The most basic bet type. Pick which team wins or whether the match ends in a draw.

Example: Johor DT Win @ 1.95
Asian Handicap

A goal handicap is given to the underdog to level the playing field between both sides.

Example: Johor DT -1.5 @ 2.10
Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set value.

Example: Over 2.5 Goals @ 1.85
Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets on a single slip for bigger multiplied odds. All selections must win.

Example: 4 teams @ 18.5x multiplier
Correct Score

Predict the exact final score of the match. Higher risk, but payouts can reach 50:1 or more.

Example: 2–1 to Johor @ 8.50
First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score the first goal in a football match.

Example: Bergson (Johor) @ 6.00

Top Leagues & Tournaments Available at mudah365

The widest match coverage for Malaysian sports fans

Sports Major Leagues / Tournaments Pre-match Live Betting Parlay Min. Bet
⚽ Football MY Super League, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, UCL RM 10
🏸 Badminton Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, All England, Malaysia Open, BWF RM 10
🕹️ E-Sports MPL MY (MLBB), VALORANT Champions, ESL Pro League RM 10
🏀 Basketball NBA, EuroLeague, FIBA World Cup RM 10
🎾 Tennis Grand Slam, ATP Tour, WTA Tour RM 10
🥊 MMA / Boxing UFC, ONE Championship, Bellator RM 10
🏎️ F1 Formula 1, MotoGP — RM 10

Mudah365 Exclusive Sports Promotions

Bonuses and special offers for Malaysian sports fans

RM 500
New Member Welcome Bonus

Create a new account at mudah365 and receive a welcome bonus of up to RM500 to use on Sports Betting.

10%
Weekly VIP Cashback

Mudah365 Diamond VIP members automatically receive 10% cashback on sports betting losses every week.

2x
Super League Odds Boost

Every week, one Malaysia Super League match is selected for an exclusive double odds offer available to mudah365 members.

mudah365

How to Start Betting on Sports at mudah365

Getting started with Sports Betting on mudah365 is quick and straightforward. In under 5 minutes, you'll be ready to place your first bet.

1
Register a Free Account

Enter your name, Malaysian phone number, and password. Account verification takes under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit via eWallet or FPX

Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow, or Maybank2u. Minimum deposit is just RM10.

3
Select Match & Bet Type

Find your favourite sport, click on the odds you want — they'll be added to your bet slip automatically.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm Bet

Enter your stake, check the potential payout, and hit "Confirm Bet". That's all there is to it!

FAQ — mudah365 Sports Betting

Answers to the most frequently asked Sports Betting questions

At mudah365, football remains the top sport by betting volume — particularly the Malaysia Super League and EPL. Badminton is also hugely popular among Malaysian players, especially during the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, and Malaysia Open. E-sports (notably Mobile Legends: Bang Bang via MPL Malaysia) is growing rapidly and now ranks third on mudah365's list of most popular sports.

Live betting lets you place bets while a match is underway. Odds update in real time based on how the game unfolds — for example, if the favourite receives a red card, their odds will shift immediately. At mudah365, live odds refresh every 30 seconds. You can also use the Cash Out feature to close your bet early if the situation starts turning against you.

Absolutely! mudah365 is built mobile-first — every Sports Betting feature including live betting, bet slip management, and withdrawals works seamlessly on both Android and iPhone. No app download needed. Just open your mobile browser, log in, and bet from wherever you are.

mudah365 processes withdrawals quickly. For DuitNow and Touch 'n Go eWallet withdrawals, funds typically arrive within 15–30 minutes. FPX withdrawals (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks) take up to 2 hours during business hours. Platinum and Diamond VIP members at mudah365 enjoy priority processing for even faster withdrawals. Minimum withdrawal amount is RM20.
Bahasa Melayu